My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Registration is open. Sign up today!

Make sure to get registered for your program.  Practice begins soon!  

We will be making some changes to the look and feel of the website in the coming months to improve your experience so keep checking back for more and better information in the coming weeks.

Sign up here!

Badger State Boys Camp

Badger State Boys Camp

Badger State Boys Camp

July 26 - 29, 2015

UW Whitewater


by posted 05/26/2015
Boys State Tournament Bracket

Here is a link to the Boys State Tournament Bracket.

Download File


by posted 05/26/2015
Team Contacts
2015 BVLA Team Contacts 
 
~ Boys ~
Appleton United - Chuck Johnson ( )
BayPort - Cathy Caelwaerts ( )
DC Everest - Mike Moe ( @menznerhardwoods.com)
DePere - Chris Dahlke (deperelacrosse )
GB Metro - Lisa Padron ( )
GB Southwest - Vicki Harris ( )
Neenah - Paul Zielski ( _lacrossse_club@hotmail.com
Notre Dame - Matt Champeau (jombo7745gmail.com)
Oneida - Curtis Summers ( )
Wausau - Matt Roth ( )
 
~ Girls ~
Appleton United - Marty McKeever ( @aol.com)
DePere - Patty McCormick ( @sbcglobal.net)
GB United - Amanda Brooker ( )
Neenah - Chad Wawiorka (neenahgirlslax.com)
Wausau Area - Rod Bender (

by posted 02/08/2015

by posted 02/08/2015

The BVLA is proud to announce the 2014 Bay Valley All Conference Team.

Coach of Year:  Chris Green, Bay Port
Assistant Coach of Year:  Bill Haling, Wausau

Player of The Year:  Clay Gustafson, Bay Port

FIRST TEAM
Attack
Clay Gustafson  Sr. -  Bay Port
Nate Stubing. Sr. - Neenah
Eric Blankenfield Sr. - Neenah

Midfield
Chris Birtch Sr. - Neenah
Joey Hofer Sr. - DePere
Connor Destache Sr. - Bay Port

Defense
Zach Smith Sr. - Bay Port
Erich Spangberg Sr. - Wausau
Brandon Gillis Sr. - Neenah

Goalie
Gus Anderson Jr. - Wausau

Specialist
Cale Bowman Soph. - Wausau  -LSM

SECOND TEAM
Attack
Matt Caelwaerts Jr. - Bay Port
Dan Grace Sr. - Notre Dame
Mason Hanus Sr. - Bay Port

Midfield
Joe Feurstein Sr. - Neenah
Dylan Alsbach Sr. - Appleton
Ben Filkowski Sr. - Wausau

Defense
Liam Peebles Sr. - Appleton
Brett Koster Sr. -  Neenah
Nate Zilsch Soph. -  Appleton

Goalie
Tie. Nick Malcore Sr. -  Neenah
      Logan Dedow Sr. - Bay Port

Specialist
Kyle Kolb Jr. Bay Port -  FOGO

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Alex Filkowski Sr. - Wausau
Mason Countney Jr. - Appleton
George Dunning Sr. -Appleton

Midfield
Connor Zilsch Fr. -  Appleton
Jack Van Egeren Sr. - Bay Port
Alex Macke Jr. - Appleton

Defense
Bennett Pallex Jr. - Bay Port
Brett Foth Jr. - DePere
Anton Brix Sr. - Notre Dame

Goalie
Tucker Syzmanski Sr. - Appleton

Specialist

Ethan Danz Jr.  -Appleton -
LSM

Links

NFHS Rules

Neenah High School

LAX Power

Wisconsin Lacrosse Federation

News Headlines Subscribe to Bay Valley Lacrosse Association

2/8/2015
Loading Weather...